Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club app

View

Summer League

New Season New Format

This year sees the first season of 7 a side summer league.

Tables will be updated below and links to results and fixtures provided too.

GROUP TABLE
PlaceTeamPWSDDLBPntsFADiff
1stSharky7600153632824
2ndBrothers74102834402119
3rdLadies7420143329254
4thOrville741024302022-2
5thBlues6400232523185
6thKeith730045242023-3
7thTango721044221316-3
8thCash7200562121201
9thKrayssssy730042211724-7
10thPink712043201625-9
11thGeorge621032191221-9
12thPair720053181425-11


TEAM GROUP TABLE
PlaceTeamPWSDDLBPntsFADiff
1stBlues Brothers1381041159633924
2ndSharky & George138104755442915
3rdKeith & Orville1471069544045-5
4thPink Ladies1454057534550-5
5thTango & Cash14410910433436-2
6thKrayssssy Pair1450095393149-18

TOP SCORERS
RankPlayerTeamScored
1Kyrsty HardyBlues Brothers20
2Gabbie AvolaKeith & Orville15
3Sam GaleBlues Brothers10
4Riley Maze-BrownTango & Cash9
5Jack GortonKrayssssy Pair8
6Tim BellamySharky & George8
7Josh GaleBlues Brothers7
8Matt LongmanKrayssssy Pair7
9Stewart SeymourPink Ladies7
10Katie JacksonSharky & George7
11Chris BourneBlues Brothers6
12Peter GaleBlues Brothers6
13Tony PuttockSharky & George6
14Alex WhiteTango & Cash6
15Robin LowthKeith & Orville5


OverallGK Stats
NamePlGACSGA AvgCS Avg
David Fry1010.001.00
Jim Galloway2211.000.50
David Thompson4511.250.25
Dan Metcalfe112011.820.09
Rachael O'Connor3501.670.00
Alex Dashwood3702.330.00
Ash Pead3802.670.00
Jo Wells2603.000.00
Hayley Murphy133903.000.00
Amber Kelly31003.330.00
Michelle Tipper2703.500.00
Alex Trumper2804.000.00
Stephen Farrell135404.150.00
Dan Wright62504.170.00
N/A62504.170.00
Daniel Koolman73104.430.00
Tony Puttock1505.000.00

Where next?

Results Week 7 - 29/06/17 Cash 2 vs 9 Blues Ladies 1 vs 8 Sharky George 5 vs 2 Krayssssy Keith 4 vs 3

Affiliations

Club sponsors